akhbarat.com | pakmag.dk | mazhar.dk

Pakistan Artists Database

Pakistani Artists Database in Urdu/Punjabi

Pakistan Film Magazine presents database on Pakistani showbiz artists with useful information.

There are two different artists info pages

Film records of famous film artists

Click on any image or choose from the drop-down-menus and read detailed film- and songs lists, figures & facts, Online Movies & Music and lot more..

Artists categories with brief info..

Agha G.A. Gul

Studio owner and film proudcer

Agha G.A. Gul

He was studio owner and film producer..

Agha G.A. Gul's facts
Real name
Active career
Date of Birth 19-03-1913
Born at Peshawar
Profession Film making
Family Sajjad, Riaz, Shahzad Gul (sons)

Agha G.A. Gul started as a producer and made a Punjabi film Mundri (1949). His second film Dulla Bhatti (1956) was a blockbuster film, which earned him so much money, that he was able to purchase his own film studio on Multan Road Lahore. It has been the most modern film studio in Pakistan.

He produced many movies. Lakht-e-Jiggar (1956), Rani Khan (1960), Azra, Qaidi (1962), Mouj Mela (1963), Dachi (1964), Naila (1965), Payel ki Jhankar (1966), Salam-e-Mohabbat (1971) and Sangdil (1982) were some of his famous movies.

» Read the filmography of Evernew Pictures

Agha G.A. Gul was born on March 19, 1913 in Peshawar and died on September 6, 1983 in London. He was also distributor. His sons Sajjad Gul and Shahzad Gul continued his work.

Agha G.A. Gul's videos - IF availabale!

Latest Artists updates

Read about the latest updates on Pakistani artists..

Comments - Opinion - Share - Feedback

Share your film info here..

Please note..!

Pakistan Film Magazine is an individual effort and it has nothing to do with any kind of film business or relations to film personalties.

It provides the largest collection of Online Pakistani Movies which are uploaded by various uploaders on YouTube.com. Therefor please don't send any demands about desired movies, songs, vendors or requests about download of any film or music - thanks!



Home | Movies | Music | Artists | History | About